cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
cancel
Announcements
524
Views
0
Helpful
1
Replies
Highlighted
Beginner

Help with choosing SFP for Single Mode Single Strand Dark Fibre ?

I have  3  Data centres which I am linking up via Single Mode Single Strand Fibre

The switches at each data centre are WS-C4948-E

Distance between Data Centre 1 and Data Centre 2  is 60km  single mode single strand

Distance between Data Centre 2 and Data Centre 3 is 70km   single mode single strand

What type of SFP do I need to use in each Data Centre for the WS-C4948-E switches for these distances.

Kind Regards and thanks to All

Steve

Everyone's tags (4)
1 REPLY 1
Hall of Fame Community Legend

Help with choosing SFP for Single Mode Single Strand Dark Fibre

GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U or GLC-2BX-D.

CreatePlease to create content
Content for Community-Ad
July's Community Spotlight Awards