bvn63
Beginner
Beginner
Member since ‎08-08-2013
‎01-08-2021

User Statistics

  • 19 Posts
  • 0 Solutions
  • 5 Helpful votes Given
  • 10 Helpful votes Received
Recent Badges
10 Replies
10 Helpful Vote
1 Helpful Vote
5 Replies

User Activity

Hello, I have a few Cisco unmanaged switches (SG90D-08) and they have a problem "blocking network signal from another switches" when using the ethernet cable has 6 wires (3 pairs) for network and 2 wires (1 pair) for phone line.For Example :Juniper /...
Hello,   I have a problem on Cisco Asa. Here are my config:   object network PARTNER-NETOBJ subnet 10.175.0.0 255.255.0.0nat (PARTNER,outside) dynamic AAA.AAA.AAA.AAA   object-group service PARTNER-SEROBJ service-object tcp destination eq www service...
Hello   I have Cisco R2811 and multiple Switch 2960, I want to VLAN 90 cannot access to other vlans and other vlans can connect to it (ex : 445,139,...)  but it doesn't work, I have configured SVI for Cisco R2811 as follows:   Cisco 2811:   Interface...
Good day, I have problem with configuration as below: (a) Switch 2960G (Giga 0/46) ---(3 pair)--- PC << Worked (b) Switch 2960G (Giga 0/46) ---(3 pair)--- Linksys SE2800 (8 port Unmanaged) ---(3 pair)--- PC << Worked (c) Switch 2960G (Giga 0/46) ---(...
Good day, I have Cisco 2911 (EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU , GLC-SX-MMD,  LC to SC Adapter. I want to configure PPPOE on cisco SFP port as diagram bellow: Cisco R2911  (SFP Port) ---- (SC - LC Adapter) --- ISP interface Dialer1 ip address negotiated ip mtu 145...
Community Statistics
Member Since ‎08-08-2013 08:29 AM
Date Last Visited ‎01-08-2021 12:03 AM
Posts 19
Total Helpful Votes Received 10
Helpful Votes From
Helpful Votes Given To