cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
cancel
Announcements
1259
Views
0
Helpful
2
Replies
Highlighted
Beginner

Can anybody tell me that whether SFP module GLC-GE-100FX= can work over single mode fiber? what F means, flexible?

Can anybody tell me that whether SFP module GLC-GE-100FX= can work over single mode fiber? what F means, flexible?

Thanks!!!

2 REPLIES 2
Highlighted
Hall of Fame Expert

Highlighted
Hall of Fame Expert

Content for Community-Ad