nseshan
Beginner
Beginner
Member since ‎09-22-2010
‎08-18-2017

User Statistics

  • 22 Posts
  • 0 Solutions
  • 0 Helpful votes Given
  • 40 Helpful votes Received
Recent Badges
 30 Helpful Vote
10 Helpful Vote
1 Helpful Vote
20 Replies
10 Replies
5 Replies

User Activity

Hi,I am planning on implementing a mode-conditioning patch solution along with LX/LH SFP's over multimode fiber in my network. I wanted to know if this solution is also supported by the G5486 Gbic's, ie, can I use the 5486 GBIC along with a mode-cond...
Hi,I have two queries. First, is it possible to portchannel a combination of ports having GLC-SX-MM SFP and GLC-LH-SM SFP? Second, If yes, then are there any anticipated issues with doing so, ie, any showstopper bugs or known hurdles?Regards,Narayana...
Hi,This document talks about a PPTP config on IOS using MS-CHAP v2 for authentication. The config as per the Cisco Documentation for using PPTP on IOS uses "pap chap ms-chap-v2" for authentication. However, assume that the config is as follows :inter...
Hello Everyone!I understand that a lot of our customers and users have issues troubleshooting Site-to-Site VPN tunnels. So here's a small reference sheet that you could use while trying to sort such issues.IntroductionFirstly, the two most important ...
Introduction to FTPFile transfer over the network using FTP protocol (defined by RFC 959  and later additions) takes roots in year 1980, when the first RFC for  FTP protocol was published. FTP provides functions to upload, download  and delete files,...
Community Statistics
Member Since ‎09-22-2010 02:43 AM
Date Last Visited ‎08-18-2017 04:03 AM
Posts 22
Total Helpful Votes Received 40