wim.juste
Beginner
Beginner
Member since ‎09-30-2004
Online

User Statistics

  • 68 Posts
  • 0 Solutions
  • 52 Helpful votes Given
  • 0 Helpful votes Received
Recent Badges
CCP Member
20 Replies
10 Replies
5 Replies

User Activity

Dear all, I was wondering whether you could alter the description of the port-group that ACI will create once vsphere environment is integrated via a VMM domain. Currently it is based on a combination of <tenant>|<ap>|<epg> that is used as a referenc...
Hi,  We're about to configure a L3out gateway in our multi-pod ACI fabric.  The question is, whether a single L3out should be deplyed in EACH pod ?  or Can we create 1x L3out instance for BOTH pods, yet using multiple paths on a leaf in each POD ?  T...
The QSFP-SR4 GBIC uses a BIT-SPRAY over 4 fiber pairs within a 12 fibre MPO connector. to equally spread BITs around all 4 fibers pairs. While for the QSFP-BiDi, cisco talks about 2x 20Gbps transmit and receive channel to enable an aggregated 40-Gbps...
Dear All,Anyone knows whether Nexus 9372 (PX / TX) support break-out mode for the 4x 40GE Uplink interfaces?Allowing to uplink the switch using 10GE interface capacity, rather then the full 40GE interface?As stated in the documentation for 9300's mod...
Dear All,Anyone knows whether Nexus 9372 (PX / TX) support break-out mode for the 4x 40GE Uplink interfaces?Allowing to uplink the switch using 10GE interface capacity, rather then the full 40GE interface?As stated in the documentation for 9300's mod...
Community Statistics
Member Since ‎09-30-2004 05:02 AM
Date Last Visited ‎01-30-2023 05:13 AM
Posts 68