ibmrmunayco
Beginner
Beginner
Member since ‎07-28-2011
‎09-21-2018

User Statistics

  • 17 Posts
  • 0 Solutions
  • 0 Helpful votes Given
  • 5 Helpful votes Received

User Activity

The module  WS-X4306, support  fibber fiber single mode ó fiber multi mode? what GBIC is for fiber single mode o fiber multi mode?Thanks for you help
I have to do the upgrade from 6.1.2 to CUCM CUCM 8.5 but I can not do uprgade, when I try to do the upgrade has higher versions of CUCM 6.1.x, (6.1.4 or 6.1.3) in all cases I get the errore message to show in the picture Finally try to upgrade to a r...
Hi GuysI am  replacing, Cisco 3845 (ISR) by Cisco 3945 (ISR2), and have some question.NM-4T work with CAB-V35MT is replaced by HWIC-4T with CAB-SS-V35MT?NME-AIR-WLC8-K9 is replaced by SM-SRE-700-K9?Which is the replacement of EC-MFT-64 ?Thanks for yo...
Hi guys,I need enable multicast inter vlans, the picture attach, my configuration attach.Can you help me, if my configuration is correct, please? then the IOS version support IGMP V3 by default?Thanks, for you help.
Hi guys,I read that migration form CUE 7.0 to 8,6 if possible, but I dont undersantd for license,  this link tell that I contact with license page for migrate the license of mi actualy CUE 7.0, the question is, this migration has a cost? o is free i ...
Community Statistics
Member Since ‎07-28-2011 01:29 PM
Date Last Visited ‎09-21-2018 12:29 AM
Posts 17
Total Helpful Votes Received 5
Helpful Votes From