Michael Gross
Beginner
Beginner
Member since ‎02-15-2007
‎11-25-2022

User Statistics

  • 26 Posts
  • 2 Solutions
  • 10 Helpful votes Given
  • 10 Helpful votes Received

User Activity

I have a customer with NEC SV8300 and SV8500 phone systems interested in implementing Unity Connection for voicemail. Cisco has published integration information for the NEAX2400 with PIMG/TIMG, but not on these newer systems. Looking at NEC document...
I have two 10GB modules one in a Nexus 7010 and the other in a 3560E-12SD.SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connectorX2-10GB-LX4= 10GBASE-LX4 X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC dup...
I am having a problem with redistribution of routes between BGP and OSPF when using VRFs mapping to VLANs between the PE and CE.In this lab I've put together I have R4 and R5 communicating with eachother via BGP with MPLS. If I redistribute the BGP ...
I have a customer with UCMBE 6.1.3 with CUPS 6.0.5 trying to connect to an Exchange 2007 server for calendar. Normal presence status information and IM is all working. The problem is with calendar status not appearing in the CUPC. The cert is inst...
I am having a strange issue with a L3 IB VG install. When using either the client or the web login I can log in with local or AD credentials and I see the user logged in on the CAM. The client gives a timeout message after a couple minutes and the we...
Community Statistics
Member Since ‎02-15-2007 01:00 PM
Date Last Visited ‎11-25-2022 07:52 AM
Posts 26
Total Helpful Votes Received 10
Helpful Votes From
Helpful Votes Given To